5KW & 10KW Off Grid System

Customized service is welcome. Contact us

Overview


  • 5KW OFF GRID SYSTEM
  • 10KW OFF GRID SYSTEM

5KW OFF GRID SYSTEM

  • It’s based on inverter 3KW and photovoltaic 5KW.
  • Calculated with an inverter coefficient of 0.8, the total load power is <4000W.
  • And the quantity of solar modules and batteries can be expanded or reduced according to the actual power consumption of the load.
ItemModelsQty.PowerRemark
Solar Panel450W/36V4 pcs1800W450W
Lithium ion Battery100AH/51.2V1 pcs5120WH1s
Inverter5K1 pcs5000W
AccessoriesCables, Brackets, CabinetsAs needed
Average daily power generation: 6.6KWH, reference average sunshine peak 3.7H
Battery storage capacity: 5.12 KWH
The photovoltaic utilization rate is 90%

APPLICATION REFERENCE

ApplicationUnit Power(W)Qty.Total Power(W)Electricity Consumption at DaytimeElectricity Consumption at Night
Time(H)KWHTime(H)KWH
Lighting30.05.0150.00.00.05.00.75
LCD TV100.01.0100.03.00.30.00.0
Fans100.03.0300.02.00.62.00.6
Electric Cooker800.01.0800.01.00.80.00.0
Electric Kettle1000.01.01000.00.50.50.00.0
Washer300.01.0300.01.00.30.00.0
Refrigerator100.01.0100.012.0/12.00.8
Others50.01.050.02.00.12.00.1
2800.02.62.1
Total Electricity Consumption (kWH)4.75
Power loss Calculated by 1.25.7
High-power electrical appliances operate at staggered peaks: the load utilization rate is 50%50Ah <0.5C discharge,support 100Ah <1C discharge

10KW OFF GRID SYSTEM

  • It’s based on inverter 10KW and photovoltaic 10kW.
  • Calculated with an inverter coefficient of 0.9, the total load power is s9000W.
  • And the quantity of solar modules and batteries can be expanded or reduced according to the actual power consumption of the load.
ItemModelsQty.PowerRemark
Solar Panel550W/36V8 pcs4400W
Lithium ion Battery200AH/51.2V1 pcs10240WH1s
Inverter5K1 pcs10000W
AccessoriesCables, Brackets, CabinetsAs needed
Average daily power generation: 10.36KWH, reference average sunshine peak 3.7H
Battery storage capacity: 10.24 KWH
The photovoltaic utilization rate is 90%

APPLICATION REFERENCE

ApplicationUnit Power(W)Qty.Total Power(W)Electricity Consumption at DaytimeElectricity Consumption at Night
Time(H)KWHTime(H)KWH
Lighting30.05.0150.00.00.05.00.75
LCD TV100.01.0100.03.00.35.00.5
Fans100.03.0300.04.01.26.01.8
Electric Cooker800.01.0800.01.00.81.00.8
Electric Kettle1000.01.01000.01.01.01.01.0
Washer300.01.0300.01.00.30.00.0
Refrigerator100.01.0100.012.0/12.00.8
Others50.01.050.02.00.12.00.1
2800.03.75.75
Total Electricity Consumption (kWH)9.45
Power loss Calculated by 1.211.3
High-power electrical appliances operate at staggered peaks: the load utilization rate is 50%, 50Ah <0.5C discharge,support 100Ah <1C discharge